1986 Inductees:

Welby Hennesy – Jousting

Richard Doub - Coach

Clinton Lapole - Umpire

Sarah S. Ward - Referee

William "Buzz" Sawyer - Track

H. Edwin Semler - Coach

Leo Burke, Jr. - Baseball

Nellie D. Carter - A.D. YMCA

James Wolfensberger - Bowling

John Stonebraker, Jr. – Baseballl

 

1987 Inductees:

Ab Barnhart – Bowling

Harry Cunningham, Jr. – Softball

Mel Henry - Coach

Robert Knodle - Weightlifter

Cletus "Boots" Poffenberger

Al Buehler - Track

Jean Tenney Gray - Archery

John Kerr- Coach / Fan

Leroy Metz - Baseball / Basketball

Earl "Peaney" Wedmyer – Track

 

1988 Inductees:

Richard Bachtell - Weightlifter

Mike Brashears - Baseball

Russell "Russ" Wiebel - Media

Richard Melzer - Basebal

Lumar M. Slocum - Golf

William "Shorty" Bowers - Auto Racing

Robert Johnson - Coach
Russell "Jack" Riffee – Promoter

Robert "Bob" Witt – Baseball

 

1989 Inductees:

Clyde L. Downs - Wrestling

J. Richard Kelly - Media

J. Paul McNeal - Baseball

Harold "Buck" Earley - Football

Roger W. Kisiel - Lacross

Dwight L. Scott - Coach

1990 Inductees:

Dave Cianelli - Football

Helen Baker Kelley - Equestrienne

Carroll Reid - Coach

Clyde C. Springer - Baseball

Franklin R. Turner - Bowling

Aaron Steiner - Baseball

 

1991 Inductees:
Edward Hose - Baseball

Dr. Earle H. Lightner, Sr. - Official
Daniel K. Kerns - Baseball / Referee

Jack C Shufelt – Bowling

Stewart C. Paxton - Basketball
Dana Miller - Baseball

1992 - 1993 Inductees:
Paul Brandenberg - Coach

Douglas Cochran - Coach
Jim Brown - Coach
Dwight Guyton - Baseball
Earle Lightner, Jr. - Officiating
Chuck Zonis - Coach
William Lightner - Officiating
Reno Powell - Baseball
Carlton Dehart - Marksman / Sharpshooter

 

1994 Inductees:

Marcie McCleary – Equestrienne

David Barr -  - Athletic Director / Coach

Denny Bonebrake - Auto Racing

Paul Imphong - Athletic Director / Coach

1995 Inductees:
Leon Brumback - Athletic Director

Doug Elgin - Athletic Director / Coach

Frank Keyser - Athletic Director / Coach

Terry Truax - Athletic Director / Coach

1996 Inductees:

Elwood Browning – Softball

Dick Forrest -  Trapshooting

Gene Kerns – Baseball

Belinda Pearman – Basketball

Joe Shaffer – Baseball

Richard (Baby) Williams - Softball

 

 

1997 Inductees:
Anthony "Tony" Cianelli - Football / Wrestling
Conrad "Connie" Hemphill – Baseball

Cathy Parsons – Basketball

Phil Petry - Football

1998 Inductees:

Dave Cole – Baseball

Rhonda Helmintoller - Basketball / Bowling

Richard Romine - Lacrosse / Soccer

Terry Strock - Baseball / Coach

Bill Wills – Basketball

Roy "Tubby" Stotler - Basketball / Football Coach

 

 

1999 Inductees:
Richard Dutrow - Horse Racing

Al Gardner - Golf
Richard Guyton - Baseball - Baseball

Robert "Bo" Myers - Coach

Eric Nemzek - Soccer & Officiating
Richard Schultz - Athletic Director /Coach

Jim Phelen - Honoree Member

 

2000 Inductees:

Irv Easterday - Athletic Director / Coach

Julia Salmon-House - Basketball

Jack Manuel - Coach

Dr. Marlys Palmer – Coach

Rodney Monroe – Basketball

Cokey Robertson - Coach

2001 Inductees:
Terry Baker - Track / Cross Country

Dick Knode - Athletic Director / Coach

Bill Maletzky - Athletic Director / Coach
Mark Scallion - Basketball
Glenn Smith - Coach
Dan Yellott - Football

 

 

2002 Inductees:

Nick Scallion - Coach

Cindy Neugebauer - Coach / Volleyball

Rodney Horst - Basketball

Glenn Presgraves - Sportscaster

Andy Reid - Football

 

2003 Inductees:
Walter "Buddy" Orndorf – Coach

John W. Bowers – Football

Joseph "Bert" Yingling – Golf

John David Russell – Basketball

Robert "Turtle" Smith – Baseball

Nelson L. "Butch" Ward – Angler

 

2004 Inductees:

Joseph F. Howard – Basketball

Albert "Big Al" Bennett - Baseball 

Garrett Stephenson – Baseball

Richard "Dick" Hess - Boxing / Football

Mark Weber - Soccer / Golf 

2005 Inductees:

Mick Billmyer - Football / Baseball

Steve Cline - Baseball / Football / Basketball

Gary Fahrney - Basketball / Baseball

Harry Parks - Baseball / Basketball/ Football/ Track

 Dennis Reeder - Baseball

2006 Inductees:

Steve Shifflett - Wrestling

Jack Melzer - Baseball / Basketball

Earl Stoner - Track / Cross Country

Selena Wilkes - Golf / Softball / Volleyball

Dirk Schultz – Golf

Earl V. Springer – Baseball

Kelly Myers – Volleyball

 

 

2007 Inductees:
Pat Boyer
Susan Brownell

Yogi Martin

Steve Miguel

Maria Pazarentzos

Greg Shank

2008 Inductees:

Donna Aycoth - Ultra-Marathons

Terry Bailey – Football

Jim Gossard – Officiating

Gary "PK" Kershner - Baseball - Fast Pitch Softball

Charles "Chick" Meehan – Coaching

Joe Snyder - Sports Writer

 

2008 Sports Pioneers:

Charles W. Boyer

J. Vincent Jamison, Jr.

John "Ike" Powers

 

 

2009 Inductees:

Chris Fox - Track & Field

Gwynn "Gordon" Rodemsky – Swimming

Rick Knepper - Baseball

Mike Spinnler - Track & Field

 

2010 Inductees:

Nick Adenhart – Baseball

Terry Brown – Baseball

Thomas Cross – Basketball

Doug Mills - Racing

Ted Schoeck - Basketball, Cross Country, Track

Edwin "Eddie"Semler, Jr. - Football, Basketball, Track

David Alan Wachter - Football, Basketball, Coaching

 

 

 2011 Inductees:

Donald "Lacko" Anderson - Baseball and Basketball

Donald Ardinger - Track

Jim Fahey - Handball

Richard E. Hawkins, Jr. - Baseball/Basketball

Doug L. Higgins - Baseball

Dave Kuhn - Basketball/Baseball

Donald McKinley - Baseball, Basketball, Soccer

Kevin J. Murphy - Basketball Coach

Al Witt - Wrestling

Larry Yanos - Sports Editor

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Inductees:

Clayton Anders - Coach

Harold "Ted" Brumbaugh - Baseball

James Hutson - Coach

Jimi Massey - Football/Wrestling

Richard "Rick" Schultz, Jr. - Coach/Mentor

Joe Tischer - Triathlete

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Inductees:

Ed "Whiskey" Barr - Baseball

Steve Berry - Football/Track & Field

Dwayne Fereeman - Football/Track & Field

Jim Kline - Bass Fishing

Maria Grosz Pope - Swimming

Jim Schlossnagle - Baseball Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Inductees:

 

Christopher Brockway - Swimming

 

Mark Brockway - Swimming

 

Gregory Henry - golf

 

Robert "8-Ball" Taylor - Slow Pitch Softball

 

Rosemarie Williams - Cross Country,

Track & Field & Girls Basketball Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2015 Inductees:

 

Heather Aleshire - Basketball

 

Clyde Barnhart - Baseball

 

Donnie Dotter - Track & Field, Baseball, Football

 

Lynne Vance Nelson - Weight Lifting, Riflery

 

Don Stoner - Coach of the Year

 

 

 

2016 Inductees:

 

Kristi Hart Gee - Volleyball

 

Mark Janius - Wrestling & Football

 

Susan Lowery - Coach of the Year

 

Jeff Speilman - Coach of the Year